CHRHS Lincolnville Bus Routes

Times are approximate. Please be at bus stop 10 minutes prior to scheduled time to allow for adjustments.

CHRHS: Lincolnville bus route #1 AM

High St: 8:35am
Searsmont Road: 8:45am
Heal Rd: 8:50am
Belfast Rd (before Slab City): 8:55am
Village: 9:00am
Sand Hill Rd: 9:05am
Beach Rd: 9:10am
Ducktrap Road: 9:15am
Northport town line: 9:20am
Lincolnville Beach: 9:25am
Arrive at school: 9:40am


CHRHS: Lincolnville bus route #1 PM

Leave school: 2:50pm
High Street: 3:05pm
Heal Rd: 3:10pm
Belfast Rd (before Slab City): 3:20pm
Village: 3:25pm
Sand Hill: 3:30pm
Beach Rd: 3:35pm
Ducktrap Road: 3:40pm
US RT1 Lincolnville: 3:45pm


CHRHS: Lincolnville bus route #2 AM

Youngtown Road: 8:35am
Slab City Road: 8:45am
Belfast Rd (past Slab City): 8:50am
Greenacre Rd: 8:55am
Tuckerbrook/Masalin Road: 9:00am
Rt52 to Village: 9:05am
Hope Road: 9:10am
Arrive at CHRHS: 9:30am


CHRHS: Lincolnville bus route #2 PM

Leave school: 2:50pm
Youngtown Road: 3:10pm
Slab City Road: 3:15pm
Belfast Rd (past Slab City): 3:20pm
Greenacre Rd: 3:25pm
Tuckerbrook Road: 3:30pm
Rt 52 to Village: 3:35pm
Hope Road: 3:40pm


Luce Transportation