CHRHS Hope Bus Routes

Times are approximate. Please be at bus stop 10 minutes prior to scheduled time to allow for adjustments.

***CHRHS: Appleton bus stops at Pushaw's on Rt17: 7:35am

CHRHS: Hope bus route AM

Gillette Rd: 6:50am

Rt17 West: 6:55am

Buzzel Hill Road: 7:00am

Hatchet Mountain Road: 7:05am

Barnestown Road: 7:10am

Seacoast/Robbins Road: 7:15am

Hope General Store: 7:20am

Ludwig Circle: 7:25am

Hope General Store: 7:30am

Hope/Camden line: 7:40am

Arrive at CHRHS: 7:50am

 

CHRHS: Hope bus route PM

Leave high school: 2:50pm

Rt 17/Pushaw’s: 3:00pm

Alford Lake Road: 3:05pm

Rt 17/Union line: 3:10pm

Buzzel Hill Road: 3:15pm

Hatchet Mtn Rd: 3:20pm

Barnestown Road: 3:25pm

Seacoast/Robbins Rd: 3:30pm

Hope General Store: 3:35pm

Ludwig Circle: 3:40pm

Gillette Rd: 3:45pm