CHRHS Appleton Bus Routes

Times are approximate. Please be at bus stop 10 minutes prior to scheduled time to allow for adjustment

CHRHS: Appleton bus route #1 AM

Fishtown Road: 8:25am
Lower Collinstown Road: 8:30am
Upper Collinstown Road: 8:35am
Burketville General: 8:45am
Appleton Ridge Rd: 8:50am
Town Hill Rd: 8:55am
Union Rd (turn around at AVS): 9:00am
Gurneytown Road: 9:05am
Meet 2nd bus: 9:10am
Sennebec Road to rt17: 9:15am
Arrive at high school: 9:30am

CHRHS: Appleton bus route #1 PM

Leave high school: 2:50pm
Meet 2nd bus at AVS: 3:15pm
Town Hill Rd: 3:20pm
Appleton Ridge: 3:25pm
BGS: 3:30pm
Lower Collinstown: 3:35pm
Upper Collinstown: 3:40pm
Fishtown Road: 3:45pm


CHRHS: Appleton bus route #2 AM

West Appleton/Searmont line:  8:35am
Appleton Ridge: 8:45am
Rt105-Hope town line: 8:55am
RT131 south/Village: 9:00am
Sennebec Road: 9:05am
Meet Bus #1: 9:10am


CHRHS: Appleton bus route #2 PM

Leave AVS: 3:15pm
Appleton Village: 3:20pm
Sennebec Rd: 3:25pm
Gurney town Road: 3:30pm
West Appleton Rd to Ridge Rd: 3:40pm
West Appleton Rd to Liberty line: 3:45pm
Rt105/Hope town line: 4:00pm


Luce Transportation